Privacy Policy Of Proniya.com

Effective date: 2021-01-07

Welcome to Proniya.com.Proniya.com (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://www.Proniya.com/ (hereinafter referred to as “Service”).

Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to https://www.Proniya.com/, and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our Service.

We use your data to provide and improve Service. By using Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Service and together with the Privacy Policy constitutes your agreement with us (“agreement”).

Proniya.com has developed these privacy policy to show our commitment to user privacy. We hereby declare all the details regarding privacy and policy. All policy will be applied when you vit proniya.comThis privacy policy contains that what kind of information will be saved and recorded by Proniya.com and how admin will use it.

Use Of Collected Information

When you visit proniya.com, Admin can collect data your use of websites to provide you best quality content and it will help us to improve our services.

i.e Proniya.com or our third party tracking partner may collect user visitor brouser type, ip address, cookies etc. This information will be collected from all visitor of Proniya.com (for every single visitor).

Third Party Privacy Policies

On our website we use google analytics, facebook pixel, twitter, pinterest, google adsense. These companies privacy policy may differ, so please read their privacy policy also.

We use google adsense, media. net etc for revenue generation. These website collect some information. So you should give your consent regarding it. These websites may collect some information like name, address, email address etc. and your visit to this website and your interest of website. It will help them to show them your related advertisements.

Links to Other Sites

Due to increase our website traffic we may contact some agency. So we can give some external link from some pages. Proniya.com may have external links to other sites on the Web. We cannot control and are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other sites.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s computer hard drive for record keeping purposes. Cookies make using our website and technologies easier by, among other things, saving your preferences for you.

Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can, however, reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent.

You may clear your browser cookies from your browser by ctrl + shift + delete. It depends on you.

Examples of Cookies we use:

Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us by visiting our contact page.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organizationretiom, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Proniya.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms and conditions. For our Terms and Conditions, please visit the Terms & Conditions pages. You can read all terms and conditions there.

By using this website, you consent all of our policies and any restrictions regarding geo region or age. We keep online privacy, your data will not be saved besides us and our partners.

If you don't have any consent regarding our policy, please leave our website.

We have the full rights to update privacy policy, terms and conditions at any time. So we would like that you should be updated regarding our privacy policy and terma and conditions.

Disclaimers for Proniya

All the information on this website – https://www.pronia.com – is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. Proniya.com does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability, and accuracy of this information.

Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (Proniya.com), is strictly at your own risk. Proniya.com will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website.

rom our website, you can visit other websites by following hyperlinks to such external sites. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over the content and nature of these sites.

These links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link that may have gone ‘bad’.

Please be also aware that when you leave our website, other sites may have different privacy policies and terms which are beyond our control. Please be sure to check the Privacy Policies of these sites as well as their “Terms of Service” before engaging in any business or uploading any information.

All information provided here is for education purposes only. We do not claim any facts and the figure stated here.